Want this space?
Tell me more

Home

PORIRUA CLUB AND TAITA RSA 1 HAVE TAKEN OUT THE ANDY & FLORRIE CAPP TROPHYS HELD AT THE UPPER HUTT COSSIE CLUB ON SATURDAY : ROB SZABO HAS DEFEATED CRAIG CALDWELL TO WIN THE WILLIAM HILL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP WILDCARD SPOT : ASHLEE REGNAUD, JONATHAN SILCOCK & ROB SZABO HAVE BEEN NAMED IN THE NEW ZEALAND TEST TEAM TO PLAY AUSTRALIA NEXT MONTH : ROB SZABO & CRAIG CALDWELL HAVE RETAINED THEIR MEN'S PAIRS TITLE : ANNA NEHO & HELEN MAKIHA HAVE ALSO RETAINED THEIR LADIES PAIRS TITLE IN WHANGAMATA : SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS & JONATHAN SILCOCK HAVE RETAINED THEIR MIXED PAIRS TITLE AT THIS YEARS CLUB NATIONALS : NICOLE REGNAUD HAS RETAINED HER JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES TITLE IN WHANGAMATA : JONATHAN SILCOCK HAS TAKEN OUT THE NATIONAL YOUTH TITLE  WHICH GIVES HIM A SPOT IN THE NEW ZEALAND YOUTH TEST TEAM TO PLAY AUSTRALIA NEXT MONTH : ANNA NEHO & HELEN MAKIHA HAVE TAKEN OUT THE 2015 AREA PAIRS TITLES : CRAIG CC CALDWELL TAKES OUT BOTH THE PERTH & SYDNEY MASTERS PLAYOFFS AT THE INAUGURAL DART PLAYERS NZ  LIVE STREAMED EVENT HELD AT THE UPPER HUTT COSSIE CLUB : JOHN KELLY AND CHRISSY HAY TAKE OUT THE UPPER HUTT GRAND PRIX EVENTS : ROB SZABO AND YVONNE WILLIAMS TAKE OUT THE PORIRUA CLUB GRAND PRIX EVENTS :
Capital Area Darts Association
www.sportsground.co.nz/capitaldarts
Helen Makiha, Area Executive Member
04 9706127, 022 657 5978

Links

2015 HAMUA TEAMS. Saturday 5 September, Levin CC 11.00 meet for a 11.30am start. There will be a bus leaving from Upper Hutt Cossie and stopping at Taita RSA, Petone WMC and the Porirua Club.

Hamua - Ladies

Helen Makiha, Anna Neho, Yolande Regnaud, Ashlee Regnaud, Michaela Makiha, Chrissy Hay, Maude Robinson, Selina Baker-Clemas

Hamua - Men

Rob Szabo, Craig Caldwell, Joe Moses, Terry Jowett, Ray Toland, Tony Bull, Darren Herewini, Charles Hautapu, Jonathan Silcock, Wayne Carey, Anthony Martin, Alan Cushnahan, Barry Gray, Hilton Ruatara, Karl Hartman, Anthony Te Kira Jnr

BATTLE of the HILLSIDE. Saturday 5 September, Stokes Valley Cossie Club, 12.30pm meet for a 1.00pm start.

Battle of the Hillside - Ladies

Renee Stone-Nepia, Penny Henare, Megan Winiana, Gerri MacDonald, Tracey Keegan, Nicole Regnaud, Rose Martin, Moanna Baggs

Battle of the Hillside - Men

Rab Todman, Tony Wicksteed, Blair Baker, Steve Agi, Dan Hanna, Crewz Nepia-Stone, Jesse Horn, Kross Te Kira