Want this space?
Tell me more

Home

Aaron Westerby (NZ) bt Stephen Mulliner (ENG) and Toby Garrison (NZ) bt Samir Patel (ENG) to clinch the Test and win the Shield for New Zealand
MacRobertson Shield 2014
www.sportsground.co.nz/macrob2014
The MacRobertson Shield is the premier international croquet championship, featuring elite players from USA, Australia, England and New Zealand.

Test 3
Matches for Tuesday 14 January:
New Zealand vs England:
C Clarke & P Chapman v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 4
T Garrison & A Westerby v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 5
J Clarke & G Bryant v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 6
Australia vs United States:
Robert Fletcher v Ben Rothman late start
Stephen Forster v David Maloof late start
Ken Bald v Danny Huneycutt late start
Ian Dumergue v Rich Lamm lawn 3
Malcolm Fletcher v Jim Bast lawn 2
Tim O'Leary v Jeff Soo lawn 1


Matches for Monday 13 January:
New Zealand vs England:
Chris Clarke v James Death late start
Paddy Chapman v Robert Fulford late start
Greg Bryant v Stephen Mulliner late start
Aaron Westerby v David Maugham lawn 4
Toby Garrison v Jamie Burch lawn 5
Jenny Clarke v Samir Patel lawn 2
Australia vs United States:
R Fletcher & T O'Leary v B Rothman & D Maloof lawn 3
K Bald & M Fletcher v J Soo & R Lamm lawn 6
S Forster & I Dumergue v D Huneycutt & J Bast lawn 1


Matches for Sunday 12 January:
New Zealand vs England:
C Clarke & P Chapman v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 2
T Garrison & A Westerby v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 3
J Clarke & G Bryant v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 4
Australia vs United States:
Robert Fletcher v David Maloof late start
Stephen Forster v Ben Rothman late start
Ken Bald v Rich Lamm late start
Ian Dumergue v Danny Huneycutt lawn 6
Malcolm Fletcher v Jeff Soo lawn 1
Tim O'Leary v Jim Bast lawn 5


Matches for Saturday 11 January:
New Zealand vs England:
C Clarke & P Chapman v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 6
T Garrison & A Westerby v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 1
J Clarke & G Bryant v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 2
Australia vs United States
R Fletcher & T O'Leary v D Huneycutt & J Bast lawn 3
K Bald & M Fletcher v B Rothman & D Maloof lawn 4
S Forster & I Dumergue v J Soo & R Lamm lawn 5
Test 2
Matches for Thursday 9 January:
Australia vs New Zealand at Marewa:
Robert Fletcher v Chris Clarke lawn 1
Stephen Forster v Paddy Chapman lawn 4
Ken Bald v Toby Garrison lawn 3
Ian Dumergue v Greg Bryant lawn 5
Malcolm Fletcher v Aaron Westerby lawn 6
Tim O'Leary v Jenny Clarke lawn 2
England vs United States at Te Mata:
Robert Fulford v Ben Rothman lawn 4
James Death v Danny Huneycutt lawn 6
David Maugham v Jeff Soo lawn 7
Stephen Mulliner v David Maloof lawn 2
Samir Patel v Rich Lamm lawn 5
Jamie Burch v Jim Bast lawn 1


Matches for Tuesday 7 January:
Australia vs New Zealand at Marewa:
Robert Fletcher v Paddy Chapman lawn 4
Stephen Forster v Chris Clarke lawn 5
Ken Bald v Greg Bryant lawn 2
Ian Dumergue v Toby Garrison lawn 3
Malcolm Fletcher v Jenny Clarke lawn 1
Tim O'Leary v Aaron Westerby lawn 6
England vs United States at Te Mata:
Robert Fulford v Danny Huneycutt lawn 1
James Death v Ben Rothman lawn 2
David Maugham v David Maloof lawn 7
Stephen Mulliner v Jeff Soo lawn 6
Samir Patel v Jim Bast lawn 5
Jamie Burch v Rich Lamm lawn 4

Matches for Monday 6 January:
Australia vs New Zealand at Marewa:
R Fletcher & S Forster v C Clarke & P Chapman lawn 2
K Bald & M Fletcher v J Clarke & G Bryant lawn 1
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v T Garrison & A Westerby lawn 6
England vs United States at Te Mata:
J Burch & D Maugham v B Rothman & D Maloof lawn 1
R Fulford & S Patel v J Soo & R Lamm lawn 2
J Death & S Mulliner v D Huneycutt & J Bast lawn 4
Matches for Sunday 5 January:
Australia vs New Zealand at Marewa:
R Fletcher & S Forster v T Garrison & A Westerby lawn 1
K Bald & M Fletcher v C Clarke & P Chapman lawn 3
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v J Clarke & G Bryant lawn 5
England vs United States at Te Mata:
J Burch & D Maugham v D Huneycutt & J Bast lawn 5
R Fulford & S Patel v B Rothman & D Maloof lawn 6
J Death & S Mulliner v J Soo & R Lamm lawn 7



Matches for Friday 3 January:
Australia vs New Zealand:
Chris Clarke v Ben Rothman late start
Paddy Chapman v Danny Huneycutt late start
Toby Garrison v Jeff Soo lawn 5
Greg Bryant v David Maloof lawn 6
Aaron Westerby v Jim Bast lawn 1
Jenny Clarke v Rich Lamm lawn 2
England vs United States:
R Fletcher & S Forster v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 7
K Bald & M Fletcher v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 4
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 3
Matches for Friday 3 January:
Australia vs New Zealand:
Chris Clarke v Ben Rothman late start
Paddy Chapman v Danny Huneycutt late start
Toby Garrison v Jeff Soo lawn 5
Greg Bryant v David Maloof lawn 6
Aaron Westerby v Jim Bast lawn 1
Jenny Clarke v Rich Lamm lawn 2
England vs United States:
R Fletcher & S Forster v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 7
K Bald & M Fletcher v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 4
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 3

Matches for Thursday 2 January:
Australia vs England:
Robert Fletcher v Robert Fulford late start
Stephen Forster v James Death late start
Ken Bald v David Maugham lawn 1
Ian Dumergue v Stephen Mulliner lawn 5
Malcolm Fletcher v Samir Patel lawn 6
Tim O'Leary v Jamie Burch lawn 2
New Zealand vs United States:
C Clarke & P Chapman v J Bast & D Huneycutt lawn 4
T Garrison & A Westerby v J Soo & D Maloof lawn 7
J Clarke & G Bryant v B Rothman & R Lamm lawn 3

Matches for Wednesday 1 January:
Australia v England:
R Fletcher & S Forster v R Fulford & S Patel lawn 4
K Bald & M Fletcher v J Burch & D Maugham lawn 3
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v J Death & S Mulliner lawn 7
New Zealand v United States:
Chris Clarke v Danny Huneycutt late start
Paddy Chapman v Ben Rothman late start
Toby Garrison v David Maloof lawn 1
Greg Bryant v Jeff Soo lawn 2
Aaron Westerby v Rich Lamm lawn 5
Jenny Clarke v Jim Bast lawn 6

Matches for Tuesday 31 December:
Australia v England:
Robert Fletcher v James Death late start
Stephen Forster v Robert Fulford late start
Ken Bald v Stephen Mulliner lawn 6
Ian Dumergue v David Maugham lawn 2
Malcolm Fletcher v Jamie Burch lawn 1
Tim O'Leary v Samir Patel lawn 5
New Zealand v United States:
C Clarke & P Chapman v B Rothman & R Lamm Lawn 7
T Garrison & A Westerby v J Bast & D Huneycutt Lawn 3
J Clarke & G Bryant v J Soo & D Maloof Lawn 4


Matches for Monday 30 December:
Australia vs England:
R Fletcher & S Forster v J Death & S Mulliner
K Bald & M Fletcher v R Fulford & S Patel
I Dumergue & T O'Leary v J Burch & D Maugham

New Zealand vs United States
C Clarke & P Chapman v J Soo & D Maloof
T Garrison & A Westerby v B Rothman & R Lamm
J Clarke & G Bryant v J Bast & D Huneycutt

For Croquet Scores:

Click Here
Opt-in above to be emailed notices whenever they are updated here.
Position not yet enabled to accept fundraising
Tell me more