Want this space?
Tell me more

Competitions

New ZEALAND ROLLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS – ARTISTIC TSB STADIUM, NEW PLYMOUTH 13th – 18th JULY 2015

CLUBS – Auckland Waitakere (AW), Hamilton (HAM), Hastings (HS), Hawera (HAW), Manawatu (MSSC), Mount Wellington (MTW), Nelson (NEL), New Plymouth (NP), Rollerland (RLD), Rotorua (ROT), Upper Hutt (UH), Wanganui (WANG)




CADET INTERNATIONAL LADIES FIGURES
1st  Frances Allen MSSC
2nd  Phoenix Reid MSSC
3rd  Caelan Allen MSSC

9th Emily Lupton MSSC

CADET LADIES INTERNATIONAL FREESKATING
1st  Frances Allen MSSC
2nd  Phoenix Reid MSSC
4th  Caelan Allen MSSC


CADET INTERNATIONAL SOLO DANCE
2nd  Phoenix Reid MSSC
3rd  Frances Allen MSSC
5th  Caelan Allen MSSC
6th  Emily Lupton MSSC
8th Jazmin Voermanek MSSC


ELEMENTARY CSD

9th Katja Franzmayr MSSC


ELEMENTARY FIGURES
4th Katja Franzmayr MSSC

ELEMENTARY GIRLS FREESKATING
5th Katja Franzmayr MSSC

ELEMENTARY SOLO DANCE
5th Katja Franzmayr MSSC

INTERMEDIATE CSD
4th Emma Mclaren MSSC

INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING
1st Kate Lupton MSSC
2nd  Emily Lupton MSSC


INTERMEDIATE SOLO DANCE

7th Emma Mclaren MSSC

JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL FREESKATING
1st Tara Westwood MSSC


JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL SOLO DANCE
2nd Hannah Macmillian MSSC

JUVENILE GIRLS FIGURES
12th Linnea Franzmayr MSSC

JUVENILE GIRLS FREESKATING
9th Jenna Stringer MSSC
12th  Jessica Shirley MSSC
13th  Linnea Franzmayr MSSC


JUVENILE SOLO DANCE
9th Jenna Stringer MSSC
13th Jessica Shirley MSSC
15th Linnea Franzmayr MSSC

NOVICE LADIES FIGURES
1st Madeline Newsome MSSC

NOVICE LADIES FREESKATING
4th Emma Morgan MSSC
8th Madeline Newsome MSSC

NOVICE SOLO DANCE
1st Madeline Newsome MSSC
6th Emma Morgan MSSC


OPEN LADIES LOOPS
1st Phoenix Reid MSSC
2nd  Frances Allen MSSC
3rd Caelan Allen MSSC
6th Emily
Lupton MSSC

PRELIMINARY LADIES FREESKATING
4th Emma Mclaren MSSC

SENIOR INTERNATIONAL LADIES FIGURES
2nd Annelise DeCleene MSSC

SENIOR INTERNATIONAL SOLO DANCE
3rd Annelise DeCleene MSSC

SENIOR MINI PRECISION
1st ROLLERLICIOUS MSSC
-Tara Westwood (captain) MSSC
-Hannah Macmillian (vice Captain) MSSC
-Kate Lupton MSSC

-Emilly Lupton MSSC
-Frances Allen MSSC
-Caelan Allen MSSC
-Phoenix Reid MSSC
-Jazmin Veormanek MSSC

PRIMARY BOYS FREESKATING
1st Ben Shirley MSSC

PRIMARY BOYS FIGURES
1st Ben Shirley MSSC

YOUTH INTERNATIONAL FREESKATING
1st Jazmin Voermanek MSSC
2nd  Stevey-lee Dawson MSSC


YOUTH LADIES INTERNATIONAL FIGURES
6th Kate Lupton MSSC


SPECIAL AWARDS ARTISTIC NATIONALS 2015
  • Jack Fanthorpe Award: Phoenix Reid
  • Joe Bright Memorial Trophy Trainers Challenge Oscar: Kylie Shirley
Position not yet enabled to accept fundraising
Tell me more