Want this space?
Tell me more

Home

JUNIOR CLUB TOURNAMENT - SUNDAY 3RD JULY.  Email netballrodneycenter@xtra.co.nz for more info.
Netball Rodney Centre
www.sportsground.co.nz/netballrodney
Centennial Park
Centennial Road
PO Box 4
Wellsford 0940
Debbie Mason, Centre Co-ordinator
09 4237400

Links


.

JUNIOR RESULTS 2015

JNR A GRADE
Winner:  Otamatea 4
Runner Up:  Wellsford 1

JNR B GRADE
Winner:  Otamatea 5
Runner Up:  Wellsford 3

JNR C GRADE
Winner:  Kaiwaka 1
Runner Up:  Tomarata 3

JNR D GRADE
Winner:  Warkworth 10
Runner Up:  Tomarata 4

KIWI GRADE
Winner:  Wellsford 6
Runner Up:  Snells Beach 1

Champion Junior Team
Otamatea 4

Most Improved Junior Team
Wellsford 5

Team Presentation
Mangawhai 4

Pixie Jones Student Contribution
Kaci Jones

Lorraine Collins Student Umpire
Chontae Martin


SENIOR RESULTS 2015

PREMIER
Winner:  Otamatea Ex
Runner Up:  Ruawai Jetz 1

A GRADE
Winner:  Mahurangi Ex
Runner Up:  Warkworth 2

A RES GRADE
Winner:  Rodney 2
Runner Up:  Tomarata 1

B GRADE
Winner:  Warkworth 3
Runner Up:  Te Kotahitanga

B RES GRADE
Winner:  Ruawai Jetz 2
Runner Up:  Ruggals

C GRADE
Winner:  Otamatea 3
Runner Up:  Mangawhai 3

SPECIAL AWARDS

Narelle Nimmo Memorial Shield
Top College Team:

Otamatea 1

Most Improved Senior Team
Warkworth 1/Kaipara Flats 3

Team Presentation
Ruggals

Ellen Cooper Memorial Silver Plate
Club Contribution

Lorraine Collins

Netball Achievement Award
Jodie Bennetto

Club Coach or Manager Award
Rosa Vakatini

Mary Fabricious Memorial Cup
Services to Netball

Melissa Watts

Karen Te Haara Memorial
Services to Umpiring

Lynette Gubb

Dedication to Umpiring
Te Hira Mayall-Nahi

Most Improved Unbadged Umpire
Liam Connolly

Most Improved Junior Umpire
Chontae Martin

Most Improved Centre Umpire
Nikola Kemp

Oldfield Shield
Northern Wairoa

Senior Challenge
Northern Wairoa
OLDFIELD SHIELD RESULTS

WINNER OVERALL:

NORTHERN WAIROA

SENIOR CHALLENGE WINNER:

NORTHERN WAIROA

Overall Placings:

1st : Northern Wairoa
2nd : Hibiscus Coast
3rd : Kaipara
4th : Rodney

RODNEY JUNIOR CLUB TOURNAMENT
26TH JULY

RESULTS

SENIOR GRADE:
WINNERS:  Whangarei Intermediate Gold Ferns
RUNNER UPS:  Mighty Mahu

INTERMEDIATE GRADE:
WINNERS:  Kaipara
RUNNERS UP:  Whangarei Intermediate Purple

JUNIOR GRADE:
WINNERS:  Mangawhai 4
RUNNERS UP:  Waitoki

JUNIOR DRESS UP TOURNAMENT 4TH JULY
RESULTS

Winners:
Section 1:  Otamatea 4
Section 2:  Tomarata 2
Section 3:  Divas
Section 4:  Tomarata 3
Section 5:  Tomarata 4
Section 6:  Matakana 3

BEST DRESSED
Wellsford 3 - Minions
Maungaturoto 1 - Butterflies
Mangawhai 4 - Buzzy Bees
Tomarata Tuis - Black Birds

Thanks to our supporters McDonalds Wellsford and Woodys Winners.
_____________________________________
Position not yet enabled to accept fundraising
Tell me more