Want this space?
Tell me more

Results

OPEN Results - Final
  Gold (National Championship)
  • 1st  Leonard Takahashi-Fry            MBSC
  • 2nd  William McKenzie                    KYC
  • 3rd  Timothy Adair                          MBSC/WBC
  • 4th  Isaac McHardie                      .Hamilton/KYC
  • 5th  Cameron Moss                        MBSC

  GOLD (Open)
  • 1st  Leonard Takahashi-Fry              MBSC
  • 2nd  William McKenzie                    KYC
  • 3rd  Timothy Adair                            MBSC/WBC
  • 4th  Alistair Young                            Fremantle
  • 5th  Isaac McHardie                        Hamilton/KYC

  SILVER
  • 1st  Thomas Morton                        KYC
  • 2nd  Xanthe Copeland                    WBC
  • 3rd  Finn Alexander                        Woollahra
  • 4th  Henry Haslett                          WBC/GBC
  • 5th  Finn Drummond                      MBSC

  BRONZE
  • 1st  Adam Buckley                        Torbay
  • 2nd Sean Paterson                        KYC
  • 3rd  Josh van Bergen                      NPYC
  • 4th  Zac Littlewood                        .South Perth
  • 5th  Thomas Fyfe                          .MBSC
Full  results in document below


GREEN Results - Final
  • 1st    William Martel    Paremata
  • 2nd  Alice Overend    QCYC
  • 3rd  Oliver Cowley    .QCYC
  • 4th  Grierson Fox      .WBC
  • 5th  Albert Stanley    .WBBC
Full results in document below

SPECIAL TROPHIES
  • 1st Female Sailor
                Judd Family Trophy                    Chelsea Rees    KYC
  • Sailor finishing in the median position
          Eaglestone Helm Trophy              Emily Koya        Worser Bay
  • 1st competitor crossing Cook Strait
                Toyota Trophy                            Kim Buchanan    Charteris Bay YC
  • 1st Sailor in their first Nationals
                Worser Bay Trophy                    Henry Gibbs      Queen Charlotte YC
  • 1st Northland sailor
                The Mayor of Northlands Trophy  Kate Sheldon      Kerikeri
  • Club of National Champ.Winner
                Placemakers Trophy                    Murrays Bay SC
  • Notable Sportsmanship Recipient
                Dawson Sportsmanship Trophy    Josh van Bergen  NPYC

Team Racing - 7th April 2012
  • 1st.  Murrays Bay 1
  • 2nd  Kohimarama 1
  • 3rd.  Wakatere 1
Full results in document below
Your message or advert here
Only $95 for two months